Residential Reentry Services and Home Confinement Services within city limits of Pawtucket, Rhode Island.

Estimated Value: $1,500,000
Open 27 days left Washington DCGeneral / Othersolicitation
Jul 17, 2026
Sep 30, 2026 6:00 PM
General / Other
solicitation
623990
AI Summary
This bid is a Request for Proposal (RFP) from the Department of Justice, Federal Prison System / Bureau of Prisons, for Residential Reentry Center (RRC) and Home Confinement (HC) services. The services are for male and female offenders located within the city limits of Pawtucket, Rhode Island. To win, a vendor must propose services for both RRC and HC for the specified offender population and location.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Residential Reentry Center (RRC) Services for Male Offenders 1 lot $750,000.00 $750,000.00 Professional Services
Residential Reentry Center (RRC) Services for Female Offenders 1 lot $500,000.00 $500,000.00 Professional Services
Home Confinement (HC) Services for Male and Female Offenders 1 lot $250,000.00 $250,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$1,500,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 1 document, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 RRC_SOW.pdf View
Sign Up Free →