CH-53K Electrical Optical (EO) / Infrared (IR) Sensor System Competition

Estimated Value: $150,000,000
Open 12 days left MarylandGeneral / Othersolicitation
Jul 17, 2026
Sep 15, 2026 10:00 PM
General / Other
solicitation
334511
AI Summary
This bid is for a competition to develop an Electrical Optical (EO) / Infrared (IR) Sensor System for the CH-53K helicopter. Interested parties must log in to the specified portal and search for the solicitation number to obtain the formal Request for Proposal (RFP) and submit their proposals electronically by the deadline.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
CH-53K Electrical Optical (EO) / Infrared (IR) Sensor System 1 lot $150,000,000.00 $150,000,000.00 Other
Estimated Bid Value$150,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 3 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 index.pdf View
📎 PIEE_Solicitation_Module_Vendor_Access_Instructions.pdf View
📎 doc_8628a6663fbcdd9b784084c3f3904801.pdf View
Sign Up Free →