FY26 MCN P309, School Age Care Centers Replacement, Camp Foster and McTureous, Okinawa, Japan

Estimated Value: $50,000,000
Open 127 days left APConstructionsolicitation
Jul 20, 2026
Jan 8, 2027 4:45 AM
Construction
solicitation
236220
AI Summary
This is an Invitation for Bid (IFB) for a firm fixed price construction contract to replace School Age Care Centers on Camp Foster and Camp McTureous in Okinawa, Japan. To win, contractors must submit a competitive bid for the construction services by the specified due date.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Replacement of School Age Care Center at Camp Foster 1 project $25,000,000.00 $25,000,000.00 Construction
Replacement of School Age Care Center at Camp McTureous 1 project $25,000,000.00 $25,000,000.00 Construction
Estimated Bid Value$50,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 4 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 oppMgmtLink.pdf View
📎 index.pdf View
📎 PIEE_Solicitation_Module_Vendor_Access_Instructions.pdf View
+1 more
Sign Up Free →