Pisgah South Culvert Rehab

Estimated Value: $250,000
Closing Soon 1 day left GeorgiaConstructionrfp
Jul 29, 2026
Sep 4, 2026 9:00 PM
Construction
rfp
237310
AI Summary
This is a Request for Proposal (RFP) for the Pisgah South Culvert Rehabilitation project, issued by the Department of Agriculture, Forest Service. It is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items, and interested parties are requested to submit quotations. The full details for submission and requirements are not provided in this snippet.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Culvert Rehabilitation (General) 1 lot $250,000.00 $250,000.00 Construction
Estimated Bid Value$250,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 10 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Attachment_1_12445226Q0046_Terms_and_Conditions.pdf View
📎 Attachment_2_SOI_SouthCulvRep.pdf View
📎 Attachment_3_SOW_SouthCulvRep.pdf View
+7 more
Sign Up Free →