SOF Military Free Fall Advanced Training Complex

Estimated Value: $45,000,000
Closed CaliforniaConstructionsolicitation
Aug 3, 2026
Sep 3, 2026 8:00 PM
Construction
solicitation
236220
AI Summary
This bid is for the construction of a SOF Military Free Fall Advanced Training Complex at Yuma Proving Ground, AZ. It is a full and open competition utilizing an Invitation for Bids (IFB) under NAICS code 236220, with a size standard of $45,000,000. Bidders will need to submit proposals for the construction project by the specified due date.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Construction of SOF Military Free Fall Advanced Training Complex 1 lot $45,000,000.00 $45,000,000.00 Construction
Estimated Bid Value$45,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 4 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 oppMgmtLink.pdf View
📎 index.pdf View
📎 PIEE_Solicitation_Module_Vendor_Access_Instructions.pdf View
+1 more
Sign Up Free →