Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source to CADENCE DESIGN SYSTEMS INC.

Estimated Value: $150,000
Closing Soon 1 day left CaliforniaGeneral / Otherother
Aug 4, 2026
Sep 4, 2026 8:00 PM
General / Other
other
513210
AI Summary
This bid is a notice of intent to award a sole-source contract to Cadence Design Systems Inc. for products or services related to electronic design automation, likely software licenses or support, under the authority of FAR 12.102(b).
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Cadence Design Systems Software Licenses and/or Support 1 lot $150,000.00 $150,000.00 IT Software
Estimated Bid Value$150,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 4 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 oppMgmtLink.pdf View
📎 index.pdf View
📎 PIEE_Solicitation_Module_Vendor_Access_Instructions.pdf View
+1 more
Sign Up Free →