US101 - Gold Beach (Rogue River)

Estimated Value: $5,000,000
Open 13 days left OregonGeneral / Otherrfq
Aug 5, 2026
Sep 17, 2026 12:00 AM
General / Other
rfq
AI Summary
This is a Request for Quotation (RFQ) from the Oregon Department of Transportation for a project located on US101 at Gold Beach (Rogue River). The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026. Further details regarding the scope of work and submission requirements are not provided in this description.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Roadway Construction (US101 - Gold Beach, Rogue River) 1 lot $5,000,000.00 $5,000,000.00 Construction
Estimated Bid Value$5,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 5 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 ADM%2005-09-01.pdf View
📎 Prequalification_Application%20and%20Instructions_Fillable.pdf View
📎 Prequal%20Reference%20Form%20and%20Instructions%20Fillable.pdf View
+2 more
Sign Up Free →