HADES (Hybrid Architecture and Development for Experimental Systems) Request for Proposal

Estimated Value: $5,000,000
Open 14 days left New MexicoComputer Hardwaresolicitation
Aug 5, 2026
Sep 17, 2026 7:00 PM
Computer Hardware
solicitation
541715
AI Summary
This bid solicits proposals for the HADES program, which involves the development of a Hybrid Architecture and Development for Experimental Systems for the government.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Hybrid Architecture Design and Development Services 1 lot $2,000,000.00 $2,000,000.00 IT Services
Experimental Systems Development and Integration 1 lot $2,500,000.00 $2,500,000.00 IT Services
Project Management and Program Support 1 lot $500,000.00 $500,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$5,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 31 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Solicitation_-_FA880926RB002.pdf View
📎 _U__Attachment_1_HADES_BASIC_IDIQ_PWS_20260724_v3.8.pdf View
📎 Attachment_02_-_Ordering_Instructions.pdf View
+28 more
Sign Up Free →