FILTER SET

Estimated Value: $12,250
Open 18 days left PennsylvaniaGeneral / Othersolicitation
Aug 7, 2026
Sep 22, 2026 4:00 AM
General / Other
solicitation
336413
AI Summary
This bid is for the procurement of 49 filter sets (NSN 1R-4920-998448673-SX, REF NR AS405-67-1892M0) for the Department of the Navy. To win, vendors must have Government source approval prior to contract award, as the item is flight critical or the technical data is not readily available.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Filter Set (NSN 1R-4920-998448673-SX, REF NR AS405-67-1892M0) 49 EA $250.00 $12,250.00 Other
Estimated Bid Value$12,250.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 1 document, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 search_edi.pdf View
Sign Up Free →