Invitation for Bids, Red River Army Depot, Texas, Pay-As-Cut

Estimated Value: $500,000
Closing Soon 7 days left TexasAerospace & Defensesolicitation
Aug 7, 2026
Sep 10, 2026 3:00 PM
Aerospace & Defense
solicitation
113310
AI Summary
This bid is for the sale of forest products from the Red River Army Depot in Texas, operating on a pay-as-cut basis.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Timber (various species, e.g., pine, hardwood) 5000 tons $100.00 $500,000.00 Other
Estimated Bid Value$500,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 1 document, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 IFB_DACA63-9-26-0525_PAY-AS-CUT.pdf View
Sign Up Free →