Invitation for Bids, SALVAGE contract, Red River Army Depot, Texas

Estimated Value: $50,000
Closing Soon 7 days left TexasAerospace & Defensesolicitation
Aug 10, 2026
Sep 10, 2026 3:00 PM
Aerospace & Defense
solicitation
113310
AI Summary
This bid is an invitation for bids for a salvage contract involving the sale of government forest products at the Red River Army Depot in Texas.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Salvage contract for government forest products 1 lot $50,000.00 $50,000.00 Other
Estimated Bid Value$50,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 1 document, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 IFB_DACA63-9-26-0524_SALVAGE.pdf View
Sign Up Free →