Request for Proposal - W912P426RA020 - Barcelona West Breakwater

Estimated Value: $25,000,000
Closing Soon 6 days left New YorkConstructionsolicitation
Aug 10, 2026
Sep 9, 2026 2:00 PM
Construction
solicitation
237990
AI Summary
This bid is for construction services related to the Barcelona West Breakwater project, likely involving the repair, maintenance, or new construction of a breakwater structure.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Breakwater Construction/Repair Services (General) 1 lot $25,000,000.00 $25,000,000.00 Construction
Estimated Bid Value$25,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 3 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 index.pdf View
📎 PIEE_Solicitation_Module_Vendor_Access_Instructions.pdf View
📎 doc_8628a6663fbcdd9b784084c3f3904801.pdf View
Sign Up Free →