Barataria Bay Waterway, Maintenance Dredging, Bar Channel

Estimated Value: $5,000,000
Open 23 days left LouisianaConstructionsolicitation
Aug 10, 2026
Sep 26, 2026 3:00 PM
Construction
solicitation
237990
AI Summary
This pre-solicitation notice is for maintenance dredging services of the Bar Channel in the Barataria Bay Waterway, indicating a future request for proposals for construction contractors.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Maintenance Dredging Services for Barataria Bay Waterway, Bar Channel 1 lot $5,000,000.00 $5,000,000.00 Construction
Estimated Bid Value$5,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →