SPRRA226R0077 PATRIOT SPARES – LOCKHEED MARTIN SOLE SOURCE

Estimated Value: $50,000,000
Closing Soon 6 days left AlabamaGeneral / Othersolicitation
Aug 11, 2026
Sep 9, 2026 9:00 PM
General / Other
solicitation
335931
AI Summary
This bid is a sole-source request for proposal from Lockheed Martin for spare parts related to the PATRIOT missile system, with a proposal due date of September 9, 2026.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
PATRIOT Missile System Spare Parts 1 lot $50,000,000.00 $50,000,000.00 Other
Estimated Bid Value$50,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 5 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 SPRRA226R0077_ENCLOSURE_1.pdf View
📎 13508085-3_-_PLT_WAIVER_WORKSHEET.pdf View
📎 13683210-_FAT_WAIVER_WORKSHEET.pdf View
+2 more
Sign Up Free →