On-Call Planning Support Services Request for Proposal (RFP)

Estimated Value: $1,500,000
Closing Soon 4 days left GeorgiaComputer Hardwarerfq
Aug 11, 2026
Sep 8, 2026 12:00 AM
Computer Hardware
rfq
541611
AI Summary
MARTA is seeking proposals from firms to provide on-call planning support services across three main categories: strategic planning, planning analytics and research, and environmental planning with NEPA program support.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Strategic Planning and Advisory Services (On-Call) 1 lot $500,000.00 $500,000.00 Professional Services
Planning Analytics, Support, and Research Services (On-Call) 1 lot $500,000.00 $500,000.00 Professional Services
Environmental Planning and National Environmental Protection Act (NEPA) Program Support Services (On-Call) 1 lot $500,000.00 $500,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$1,500,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 2 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 RideGuideJULY2018v3.pdf View
📎 ServiceStandardsFY18_2017-10-05.pdf View
Sign Up Free →