Request for Bid Proposal – Marshall University Comprehensive Full-Service Maintenance, Inspection, Preventative Maintenance, and Repair for Marshall University Twin Towers West MAU #4 and Twin Towers East MAU #6

Estimated Value: $15,000
Open 13 days left West VirginiaConstructionrfq
Aug 12, 2026
Sep 17, 2026 12:00 AM
Construction
rfq
238220
AI Summary
This bid is for comprehensive full-service maintenance, inspection, preventative maintenance, and repair for two specific Marshall University Mechanical Air Handling Units (MAUs) located in the Twin Towers West and East buildings.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Comprehensive Full-Service Maintenance, Inspection, Preventative Maintenance, and Repair for Marshall University Twin Towers West MAU #4 1 year $7,500.00 $7,500.00 Facilities
Comprehensive Full-Service Maintenance, Inspection, Preventative Maintenance, and Repair for Marshall University Twin Towers East MAU #6 1 year $7,500.00 $7,500.00 Facilities
Estimated Bid Value$15,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →