SEWER REHABILITATION

Estimated Value: $2,500,000
Closing Soon 0 days left VirginiaConstructionrfq
Aug 12, 2026
Sep 4, 2026 12:00 AM
Construction
rfq
237110
AI Summary
This is an electronic Request for Quotation (RFQ) from Fairfax County for sewer rehabilitation services. Submissions will only be accepted electronically via the Bonfire portal, and interested parties should visit the provided URL to submit their proposals.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Cured-in-Place Pipe (CIPP) Lining Services 5000 linear foot $150.00 $750,000.00 Construction
Sewer Point Repair Services 100 each $5,000.00 $500,000.00 Construction
Manhole Rehabilitation/Replacement Services 50 each $7,500.00 $375,000.00 Construction
Sewer Cleaning and CCTV Inspection Services 10000 linear foot $25.00 $250,000.00 Construction
Root Removal Services 2000 linear foot $50.00 $100,000.00 Construction
Bypass Pumping Services 500 hour $200.00 $100,000.00 Construction
Traffic Control Services 200 day $500.00 $100,000.00 Construction
Restoration Services (Pavement, Landscaping) 1000 square yard $100.00 $100,000.00 Construction
Project Management and Engineering Oversight 1 lot $225,000.00 $225,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$2,500,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →