Pavement Repair IDIQ IFB

Estimated Value: $1,500,000
Closing Soon 6 days left TexasConstructionrfq
Aug 12, 2026
Sep 10, 2026 12:00 AM
Construction
rfq
237310
AI Summary
The City of San Marcos is seeking sealed bids for an Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity (IDIQ) contract for pavement repair services. Bidders need to submit a sealed bid by the specified due date to be considered for this project.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Asphalt Pavement Milling (various depths) 50000 square yard $3.50 $175,000.00 Construction
Hot Mix Asphalt (HMA) Pavement Overlay (various thicknesses) 30000 ton $120.00 $360,000.00 Construction
Full Depth Pavement Repair (Asphalt) 5000 square yard $75.00 $375,000.00 Construction
Crack Sealing (Asphalt Pavement) 100000 linear foot $1.50 $150,000.00 Construction
Seal Coat Application (Asphalt Pavement) 100000 square yard $2.00 $200,000.00 Construction
Traffic Control (per project/task order) 50 lot $2,000.00 $100,000.00 Construction
Pavement Markings (striping, legends) 10000 linear foot $5.00 $50,000.00 Construction
Mobilization/Demobilization (per project/task order) 50 lot $1,000.00 $50,000.00 Construction
Miscellaneous Pavement Repair Services (e.g., patching, utility cuts) 1 lot $40,000.00 $40,000.00 Construction
Estimated Bid Value$1,500,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →