Notice of Intent to Award a BPA Call Order against The Land Management Integrated Resources BPA (LMIR) for Multiple Award Solicitation for Natural Regen and Reforestation Stocking Surveys on the Malheur National Forest

Estimated Value: $150,000
Closed OregonOffice Suppliesother
Aug 13, 2026
Sep 3, 2026 7:00 PM
Office Supplies
other
115310
AI Summary
This bid is for a Blanket Purchase Agreement (BPA) Call Order to conduct natural regeneration and reforestation stocking surveys on the Malheur National Forest for the USDA Forest Service.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Natural Regeneration and Reforestation Stocking Surveys 1 lot $150,000.00 $150,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$150,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 15 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 C06.3_FY26_BlackButte_Nat_Regen_Stocking_Surveys_VIcinity_Map.pdf View
📎 C06.2_FY26_BlackButte_Nat_Regen_Stocking_Surveys_Project_Area_Map.pdf View
📎 E07.2_EmiCVicinity.pdf View
+12 more
Sign Up Free →