403 Walnut Street Property - Accepting Sealed Bids Now!

Estimated Value: $250,000
Open 11 days left KansasGeneral / Otherrfq
Aug 15, 2026
Sep 15, 2026 12:00 AM
General / Other
rfq
531110
AI Summary
The City of Wamego is accepting sealed bids for the purchase of a 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home located at 403 Walnut Street, sold "AS IS, WHERE IS." To win, interested parties must submit a sealed bid by September 15, 2026, and can schedule property showings by contacting Wamego City Hall.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Residential property at 403 Walnut Street, Wamego, KS (4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style home with large backyard and unfinished basement) 1 lot $250,000.00 $250,000.00 Facilities
Estimated Bid Value$250,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 5 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 2026%20Summer%20Newsletter%20%281%29.pdf View
📎 Tyler%20Tech%20City%20Bill%20Example%20%282%29.pdf View
📎 Water%20Quality%20Report%202026.pdf View
+2 more
Sign Up Free →