LAIRCM CITADELS IDIQ Justification & Approval (LASER-X Follow-on)

Estimated Value: $100,000,000
Open 27 days left OhioAerospace & Defenseother
Aug 18, 2026
Sep 30, 2026 8:00 PM
Aerospace & Defense
other
334419
AI Summary
This bid is for a follow-on Firm-Fixed-Price contract awarded to Northrop Grumman Systems Corporation by the Air Force Materiel Command for Large Aircraft Survivability (LAS) systems, specifically related to LAIRCM CITADELS IDIQ.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
LAIRCM CITADELS IDIQ (Indefinite Delivery/Indefinite Quantity) Contract Services 1 lot $100,000,000.00 $100,000,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$100,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 1 document, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 CITADELS_JA_-_AQ_Signed_Redacted.pdf View
Sign Up Free →