FRAME, STRUCTURAL, VE

Estimated Value: $3,500
Open 15 days left PennsylvaniaAerospace & Defensesolicitation
Aug 19, 2026
Sep 18, 2026 8:30 PM
Aerospace & Defense
solicitation
332999
AI Summary
This is a solicitation from the Department of the Navy for a structural vehicle frame. The bid is a commercial item procurement notice, and the award will be based on the submitted proposals. Bidders should be aware of the ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023) and INSPECTION OF SUPPLIES--FIXED-PRICE (AUG 1996) clauses.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Structural Frame for Vehicle 1 each $3,000.00 $3,000.00 Other
ITEM UNIQUE IDENTIFICATION AND VALUATION (JAN 2023) compliance 1 lot $250.00 $250.00 Professional Services
INSPECTION OF SUPPLIES--FIXED-PRICE (AUG 1996) compliance 1 lot $250.00 $250.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$3,500.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 1 document, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 840-v5soln.pdf View
Sign Up Free →