RFQ 19NP4026Q0040 Spare Parts for York (YLAA0517HE) Air-Cooled Chillers

Estimated Value: $15,000
Open 18 days left Washington DCTransportation & Logisticssolicitation
Aug 19, 2026
Sep 21, 2026 6:14 AM
Transportation & Logistics
solicitation
333415
AI Summary
This bid is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for the supply and delivery of spare parts for York (YLAA0517HE) Air-Cooled Chillers for the US Embassy in Nepal. The contractor is responsible for the work, including logistics and customs. To win, bidders must provide a quotation for the specified spare parts and manage the delivery process to the embassy.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Spare Parts for York YLAA0517HE Air-Cooled Chillers 1 lot $12,000.00 $12,000.00 Facilities
Logistics and Customs Services (for spare parts delivery to US Embassy Nepal) 1 lot $3,000.00 $3,000.00 Transportation
Estimated Bid Value$15,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 1 document, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 RFQ_19NP4026Q0040_Spare_Parts_for_York__YLAA0517HE__Air-Cooled_Chillers.pdf View
Sign Up Free →