TRUNNION

Estimated Value: $15,000
Open 15 days left PennsylvaniaAerospace & Defensesolicitation
Aug 19, 2026
Sep 18, 2026 8:30 PM
Aerospace & Defense
solicitation
333998
AI Summary
This is a solicitation from the Department of the Navy for a "TRUNNION". It is a commercial item procurement notice, indicating the agency is looking to purchase a readily available commercial product. Bidders should focus on providing a competitive offer for the specified item.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Trunnion 1 each $15,000.00 $15,000.00 Other
Item Unique Identification and Valuation (Compliance Service) 1 lot Professional Services
Inspection of Supplies (Fixed-Price Service) 1 lot Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$15,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 1 document, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 840-v5soln.pdf View
Sign Up Free →