Western Federal Lands Highway Division (WFLHD) Building Renovation Project

Estimated Value: $1,500,000
Closing Soon 5 days left WashingtonConstructionsolicitation
Aug 19, 2026
Sep 8, 2026 9:00 PM
Construction
solicitation
236220
Small Business
AI Summary
This is a Request for Qualifications (RFQ) for Phase I of the Western Federal Lands Highway Division (WFLHD) Building Renovation Project. The procurement is unrestricted, open to both large and small businesses, and involves a two-phase design-build approach. To win, interested parties must submit their qualifications for this building renovation project.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Phase I WFLHD Building Renovation Project (Design-Build Services) 1 lot $1,500,000.00 $1,500,000.00 Construction
Estimated Bid Value$1,500,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 8 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Amendment_A001.pdf View
📎 Guided_Tour_Attendees.pdf View
📎 QA_08-17-2026.pdf View
+5 more
Sign Up Free →