M1041 9mm CCMCK Marking Cartridges

Estimated Value: $2,500,000
Closed New JerseyComputer Hardwaresolicitation
Aug 19, 2026
Sep 3, 2026 7:00 PM
Computer Hardware
solicitation
332992
AI Summary
This bid is for the production of M1041, 9mm CCMCK Marking Cartridges for the U.S. Army. The U.S. Army Contracting Command – Rock Island intends to issue a competitive Request for Proposal (RFP) for this requirement. To win, interested parties will need to respond to the forthcoming RFP.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
M1041 9mm CCMCK Marking Cartridges 5000000 round $0.50 $2,500,000.00 Other
Estimated Bid Value$2,500,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →