NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE ACTION to VertiGIS North America Ltd (QJWGGZPTM3F1), 1117 Wharf St Unit 300, Victoria BC V8W 1T7 for GCX Enterprise T3 and GCX Inline T2 Software License Subscription Renewal

Estimated Value: $150,000
Closing Soon 5 days left WashingtonSoftware & Licensingother
Aug 19, 2026
Sep 8, 2026 9:00 PM
Software & Licensing
other
513210
AI Summary
This bid is for the sole-source renewal of software license subscriptions for GCX Enterprise T3 and GCX Inline T2 from VertiGIS North America Ltd.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
GCX Enterprise T3 Software License Subscription Renewal 1 year $100,000.00 $100,000.00 IT Software
GCX Inline T2 Software License Subscription Renewal 1 year $50,000.00 $50,000.00 IT Software
Estimated Bid Value$150,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →