Repair Taxiway Shoulders

Estimated Value: $1,500,000
Closing Soon 1 day left New HampshireConstructionsolicitation
Aug 20, 2026
Sep 4, 2026 2:00 PM
Construction
solicitation
237310
AI Summary
This is an Invitation for Bids (IFB) from the Department of the Army to repair taxiway shoulders at Pease Air National Guard Base in Newington, NH. The government intends to award a single firm fixed price contract for this project. Bidders need to submit their proposals by September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Repair Taxiway Shoulders (Construction Services) 1 lot $1,500,000.00 $1,500,000.00 Construction
Estimated Bid Value$1,500,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 15 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Conformed_IFB_SF1442_W50S8A26BA0110005-_Amendment_05.pdf View
📎 W50S8A26BA011_Amendment_05_SF_30.pdf View
📎 Conformed_IFB_SF1442-_W50S8A26BA0110004-_Amendment_04.pdf View
+12 more
Sign Up Free →