REQUEST FOR QUOTATION NO. N4008426Q1024 PROCUREMENT OF HAZMAT RESCUE CREW VEHICLE FOR CNRJ FIRE DEPARTMENT, COMMANDER FLEET ACTIVITIES SASEBO, JAPAN

Estimated Value: $250,000
Open 10 days left APTransportation & Logisticsrfp
Aug 20, 2026
Sep 14, 2026 2:00 AM
Transportation & Logistics
rfp
336120
AI Summary
This bid is for the procurement of a Hazmat Rescue Crew Vehicle for the CNRJ Fire Department at Commander Fleet Activities Sasebo, Japan.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Hazmat Rescue Crew Vehicle 1 each $250,000.00 $250,000.00 Transportation
Estimated Bid Value$250,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 1 document, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Attachment_5_Question-Answer-Form.xlsx View
Sign Up Free →