AFFORDABLE CARE ACT (ACA) REPORTING SERVICES

Estimated Value: $35,000
Open 11 days left MissouriGeneral / Otherrfq
Aug 20, 2026
Sep 15, 2026 12:00 AM
General / Other
rfq
541214
AI Summary
This bid is a Request for Proposal (RFP) from the City of Springfield, MO, seeking services related to Affordable Care Act (ACA) reporting. To win, vendors will need to submit a proposal outlining their capabilities and approach to providing ACA reporting services by the specified due date.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
ACA Reporting Services (Form 1095-C/B generation and submission) 1 year $25,000.00 $25,000.00 Professional Services
ACA Data Collection and Validation Services 1 year $7,500.00 $7,500.00 Professional Services
ACA Compliance Consulting and Support 1 year $2,500.00 $2,500.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$35,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →