Request for Proposal (RFP) FA8504-26-R-B005, Center Wing Box

Estimated Value: $200,000,000
Open 18 days left GeorgiaAerospace & Defensesolicitation
Aug 20, 2026
Sep 21, 2026 8:00 PM
Aerospace & Defense
solicitation
336411
AI Summary
This bid is for the procurement of Enhanced Service Life (ESL) Center Wing Box (CWB) kits for the C-130 aircraft program.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Enhanced Service Life (ESL) Center Wing Box (CWB) kits for C-130 aircraft 1 lot $200,000,000.00 $200,000,000.00 Other
Estimated Bid Value$200,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 9 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 AFMC_158_Packaging_Requirements_11_May_2026.pdf View
📎 DAF_Contracting_Compass_Parts.pdf View
📎 Government_Furnished_Property_19_May_2026.pdf View
+6 more
Sign Up Free →