Request for Quotation: Special Purpose Craft – Ice Rescue Transport Second Generation (SPC-IRT II)

Estimated Value: $350,000
Closing Soon 1 day left Washington DCTransportation & Logisticsrfp
Aug 21, 2026
Sep 4, 2026 6:00 PM
Transportation & Logistics
rfp
336612
AI Summary
This bid is for the procurement of a second-generation special purpose craft designed for ice rescue transport, including all necessary components and services for its delivery and operational readiness.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Special Purpose Craft – Ice Rescue Transport Second Generation (SPC-IRT II) 1 each $300,000.00 $300,000.00 Transportation
Delivery and Logistics for SPC-IRT II 1 lot $25,000.00 $25,000.00 Transportation
Training for SPC-IRT II Operation and Maintenance 1 lot $15,000.00 $15,000.00 Professional Services
Documentation and Manuals for SPC-IRT II 1 lot $10,000.00 $10,000.00 Other
Estimated Bid Value$350,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 6 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 SPC_IRT_II_RFQ.pdf View
📎 Attachment_1_Statement_of_Work.pdf View
📎 Attachment_2_Specification.pdf View
+3 more
Sign Up Free →