Collection and Treatment Services for Collection, Holding, and Transfer (CHT) and Disposal Services for Industrial Waste from Ships and Vessels at Commander, Fleet Activities, Sasebo (CFAS), Japan

Estimated Value: $1,500,000
Open 56 days left APTransportation & Logisticsrfi
Aug 24, 2026
Oct 30, 2026 3:00 AM
Transportation & Logistics
rfi
562211
AI Summary
This is a Sources Sought Notice from NAVFAC Far East to identify potential offerors for collection, treatment, and disposal services for CHT and industrial waste from ships and vessels at Commander, Fleet Activities, Sasebo (CFAS), Japan. It is not a request for proposals, but rather an inquiry to gauge interest and capabilities in providing these services.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Collection, Holding, and Transfer (CHT) Services for Ships and Vessels 1 lot $750,000.00 $750,000.00 Transportation
Disposal Services for Industrial Waste from Ships and Vessels 1 lot $750,000.00 $750,000.00 Transportation
Estimated Bid Value$1,500,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 1 document, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Atch__2__Contractor_Information.docx View
Sign Up Free →