Great Plains Area Indian Health Service (GPAIHS), Aberdeen, SD, hereby submits a notice of intent to award an Urgent and Compelling, firm fixed-price, commercial medical service bridge contract for Midlevel Services.

Estimated Value: $300,000
Open 12 days left South DakotaHealthcareother
Aug 24, 2026
Sep 15, 2026 10:00 PM
Healthcare
other
621399
AI Summary
This bid is for an urgent and compelling bridge contract to provide midlevel medical services, specifically Physician Assistant (PA) and Nurse Practitioner (NP) services, to the Great Plains Area Indian Health Service (GPAIHS) in Aberdeen, SD.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Midlevel Medical Services - Physician Assistant (PA) 1 lot $150,000.00 $150,000.00 Medical
Midlevel Medical Services - Nurse Practitioner (NP) 1 lot $150,000.00 $150,000.00 Medical
Estimated Bid Value$300,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 2 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 IHS1529600_OP_Midlevel_PWS_Bridge.pdf View
📎 IHS1529600_J_A_Redacted.pdf View
Sign Up Free →