AN13--Intent to sole source - Miniaturized CO2 Sensor Prototype Development and Novel Physiologic Gas Monitoring Research

Estimated Value: $300,000
Closing Soon 5 days left PennsylvaniaComputer Hardwareother
Aug 24, 2026
Sep 8, 2026 2:00 PM
Computer Hardware
other
541714
AI Summary
This is a notice of intent to award a sole source Firm Fixed Price Contract to the University of Michigan for the development of a miniaturized CO2 sensor prototype and novel physiologic gas monitoring research. The Department of Veterans Affairs RPO-E R&D intends to make this award in accordance with FAR 6.103-3 and 12.201-1.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Miniaturized CO2 Sensor Prototype Development 1 project $150,000.00 $150,000.00 Professional Services
Novel Physiologic Gas Monitoring Research 1 project $150,000.00 $150,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$300,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 1 document, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 36C24E26Q0110.docx View
Sign Up Free →