Power Construction and Services II (PCS II) MATOC

Estimated Value: $100,000,000
Closing Soon 5 days left PennsylvaniaConstructionsolicitation
Aug 24, 2026
Sep 8, 2026 9:00 PM
Construction
solicitation
237130
AI Summary
This pre-solicitation notice indicates the US Army Corps of Engineers, Philadelphia District, plans to issue a Request for Proposal for a Multiple Award Task Order Contract (MATOC) for power construction and related services.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Power Construction Services (various types, e.g., substations, transmission lines, distribution systems) 1 lot $75,000,000.00 $75,000,000.00 Construction
Power System Maintenance and Repair Services 1 lot $15,000,000.00 $15,000,000.00 Construction
Ancillary Services related to Power Infrastructure (e.g., engineering, design, project management) 1 lot $10,000,000.00 $10,000,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$100,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 4 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 oppMgmtLink.pdf View
📎 index.pdf View
📎 PIEE_Solicitation_Module_Vendor_Access_Instructions.pdf View
+1 more
Sign Up Free →