FMS SUPPORT, M-138G Microphone Elements, and M-138G Microphone with complete Mic Cable Boom Assemblies.

Estimated Value: $105,000
Closing Soon 7 days left MarylandGeneral / Otherrfp
Aug 25, 2026
Sep 10, 2026 4:00 PM
General / Other
rfp
334310
AI Summary
This is a Request for Proposal (RFP) from the Department of the Army for FMS support, M-138G Microphone Elements, and M-138G Microphones with complete Mic Cable Boom Assemblies. The solicitation is for commercial items and is prepared in accordance with FAR Subpart 12.6. Bidders need to submit proposals by September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
FMS SUPPORT 1 lot $100,000.00 $100,000.00 Professional Services
M-138G Microphone Elements 10 each $250.00 $2,500.00 Telecommunications
M-138G Microphone with complete Mic Cable Boom Assemblies 5 each $500.00 $2,500.00 Telecommunications
Estimated Bid Value$105,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 3 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 W91CRB26RA024_Questions_Answers.pdf View
📎 Updated_SOW_A02_IS-B-ZPD-MIC_-_20_AUG_2026.pdf View
📎 Combined_Synopsis_Solicitation_-_W91CRB26RA024.pdf View
Sign Up Free →