Special Notice: Notice of Intent to Award a Sole-Source Contract for Munitions Response Services at EC-25 and EC-49 Munitions Response Sites (MRS), Former Curtis Bay Ordinance Depot, MD

Estimated Value: $1,500,000
Closing Soon 6 days left MarylandAerospace & Defenseother
Aug 26, 2026
Sep 9, 2026 4:00 PM
Aerospace & Defense
other
562910
AI Summary
This bid is a notice of intent to award a sole-source contract for munitions response services at two specific sites, EC-25 and EC-49, located at the former Curtis Bay Ordinance Depot in Maryland.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Munitions Response Services at EC-25 and EC-49 Munitions Response Sites (MRS) 1 lot $1,500,000.00 $1,500,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$1,500,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 4 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 oppMgmtLink.pdf View
📎 index.pdf View
📎 PIEE_Solicitation_Module_Vendor_Access_Instructions.pdf View
+1 more
Sign Up Free →