Notice of Intent to Award Single Source: Commercial Wi-Fi Equipment Install Purchase Order FEW AFB

Estimated Value: $180,000
Open 8 days left WyomingGeneral / Otherother
Aug 26, 2026
Sep 11, 2026 4:00 PM
General / Other
other
517111
AI Summary
This bid is for the procurement and installation of commercial Wi-Fi equipment and ongoing internet services for F. E. Warren Air Force Base, intended to be awarded as a single-source contract to Charter Communications Operating LLC.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Commercial Wi-Fi Equipment 1 lot $50,000.00 $50,000.00 IT Hardware
Wi-Fi Equipment Installation Services 1 lot $30,000.00 $30,000.00 IT Services
Commercial Wi-Fi Internet Services 12 month $8,000.00 $96,000.00 Telecommunications
Wi-Fi Supplies (e.g., cabling, connectors) 1 lot $4,000.00 $4,000.00 IT Hardware
Estimated Bid Value$180,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

Sign Up Free →