Combined Sources Sought Notice and Notice of Intent to Award a Sole Source Contract for : Procurement of Cryogenic, Optical-Accessible, Magnetic-Field-Capable- Strain Cell "COM-Strain Cell”

Estimated Value: $150,000
Closing Soon 6 days left MarylandGeneral / Otherother
Aug 26, 2026
Sep 9, 2026 4:00 PM
General / Other
other
334515
AI Summary
This bid is for the procurement of a specialized Cryogenic, Optical-Accessible, Magnetic-Field-Capable- Strain Cell, referred to as a "COM-Strain Cell," which the government intends to award as a sole-source contract.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Cryogenic, Optical-Accessible, Magnetic-Field-Capable- Strain Cell ("COM-Strain Cell") 1 each $150,000.00 $150,000.00 Other
Estimated Bid Value$150,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 1 document, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Combined_SSN_and_NOI_1333ND26QNB680562_FINAL.pdf View
Sign Up Free →