Open, Inspect, Repair of PUMP, AXIAL PISTONS

Estimated Value: $3,500
Closing Soon 5 days left CaliforniaGeneral / Otherrfp
Aug 27, 2026
Sep 8, 2026 1:00 PM
General / Other
rfp
811310
AI Summary
This bid is for the open, inspection, and repair of axial piston pumps for the U.S. Coast Guard in California. It is a Request for Proposal (RFP) for commercial items, prepared in accordance with FAR Part 12. To win, vendors must submit a proposal by the due date.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Open, Inspect, and Repair Services for PUMP, AXIAL PISTONS 1 job $3,500.00 $3,500.00 Other
Estimated Bid Value$3,500.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 2 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 SOW.pdf View
📎 Provisions_and_Clauses_2.pdf View
Sign Up Free →