Notice of Intent to Award via Sole Source - Circa Inc.

Estimated Value: $35,000
Closed OklahomaConstructionother
Aug 27, 2026
Sep 3, 2026 7:00 PM
Construction
other
238210
AI Summary
This bid is for the sole source procurement of UPS battery cabinets and 12 months of associated service from Circa Inc. for the AFSC/PZIOB on behalf of AFLCMC.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
UPS Battery Cabinets 1 lot $25,000.00 $25,000.00 IT Hardware
Service for UPS Battery Cabinets 12 month $833.33 $10,000.00 IT Services
Estimated Bid Value$35,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 2 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 UPS_BATTERY_MOD1_-_PWS.pdf View
📎 B2_WSSC_UPS_Single_Source_Redacted.pdf View
Sign Up Free →