NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE LAM-12 MAINTENANCE

Estimated Value: $150,000
Closing Soon 1 day left CaliforniaFacilities & Maintenanceother
Aug 27, 2026
Sep 4, 2026 10:00 PM
Facilities & Maintenance
other
811210
AI Summary
This bid is for the sole source maintenance of LAM-12 equipment, likely related to facilities or specialized machinery, with an extended response date to September 4, 2026.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
LAM-12 Maintenance Services 1 lot $150,000.00 $150,000.00 Facilities
Estimated Bid Value$150,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 2 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 26-SIMACQ-N60-0001-Under_SAT_-_SS_Justification_Redacted.pdf View
📎 26Q4067_Solicitation_08262026.pdf View
Sign Up Free →