Corning and Holt 10 Levee Repairs

Estimated Value: $2,500,000
Open 25 days left MissouriConstructionsolicitation
Aug 27, 2026
Sep 28, 2026 3:00 PM
Construction
solicitation
237990
AI Summary
This bid is for construction services to repair the Corning and Holt 10 Levees in Holt County, Missouri, under a single contract awarded by the U.S. Army Corps of Engineers.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Levee Repair Services for Corning and Holt 10 Levees 1 lot $2,500,000.00 $2,500,000.00 Construction
Estimated Bid Value$2,500,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 4 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 oppMgmtLink.pdf View
📎 index.pdf View
📎 PIEE_Solicitation_Module_Vendor_Access_Instructions.pdf View
+1 more
Sign Up Free →