Z2DA--671-24-004 NRM Replace 2nd Floor Roof

Estimated Value: $350,000
Open 18 days left TexasConstructionsolicitation
Aug 27, 2026
Sep 21, 2026 3:00 PM
Construction
solicitation
238160
AI Summary
This bid is an Invitation for Bid (IFB) for a construction project to replace the second-floor roof of a facility, with amendments extending the bid date and clarifying pricing and schedule.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Second Floor Roof Replacement 1 lot $350,000.00 $350,000.00 Construction
Estimated Bid Value$350,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 7 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 36C25726B0004_0001.docx View
📎 S06_Pre-bid_sign_in_sheet.pdf View
📎 PCRA__671-24-004.pdf View
+4 more
Sign Up Free →