Request for Quotes - Remove and Replace CRAC Units and Chillers

Estimated Value: $450,000
Open 15 days left TexasConstructionrfp
Aug 27, 2026
Sep 18, 2026 3:00 PM
Construction
rfp
238220
Service-Disabled
AI Summary
This bid is for the removal of existing CRAC units and chillers and their replacement with new units, specifically set aside for Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned Small Businesses.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Removal of existing CRAC Units 1 lot $50,000.00 $50,000.00 Construction
Installation of new CRAC Units 1 lot $150,000.00 $150,000.00 Construction
Removal of existing Chillers 1 lot $50,000.00 $50,000.00 Construction
Installation of new Chillers 1 lot $200,000.00 $200,000.00 Construction
Estimated Bid Value$450,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 3 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 RFQ_-_FA301626Q0235.pdf View
📎 Atch_1_-_STATEMENT_OF_WORK_27_AUG.pdf View
📎 Atch_2_-_Salient_Characteristics.pdf View
Sign Up Free →