Private Marketscan Commercial Health Insurance Claims Database(Notice of Intent to Award Sole Source)

Estimated Value: $250,000
Open 8 days left MarylandInformation Technologyother
Aug 28, 2026
Sep 11, 2026 3:00 PM
Information Technology
other
513140
AI Summary
This bid is for a sole-source contract to provide CMS with a license to access the Private Marketscan Commercial Health Insurance Claims Database, covering data from 1998 to the most recent available year, delivered through a secure data sharing portal.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
License to access Private Marketscan Commercial Health Insurance Claims Database (1998-most recent year) 1 year $250,000.00 $250,000.00 IT Software
Secure data sharing portal access and maintenance 1 year IT Services
Estimated Bid Value$250,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 1 document, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 NOTICE_OF_INTENT_TO_AWARD_SOLE_SOURCE.pdf View
Sign Up Free →