NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE CONTRACT: 2 SME IN GEOPOLITICAL ANALYSIS

Estimated Value: $400,000
Closed CaliforniaEducation & Trainingother
Aug 28, 2026
Sep 3, 2026 11:00 PM
Education & Training
other
611710
AI Summary
This is a notice of intent to award a sole source contract for two Subject Matter Experts (SMEs) in geopolitical analysis to Rob.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Subject Matter Expert (SME) in Geopolitical Analysis 2 year $200,000.00 $400,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$400,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 2 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 1.03_PWS__draft_.docx View
📎 4.01_NOTICE_OF_INTENT_-_draft.docx View
Sign Up Free →