Notice of Intent to Sole Source EVAPOR INC for Generator Repair

Estimated Value: $15,000
Closing Soon 1 day left TennesseeAerospace & Defenseother
Aug 28, 2026
Sep 4, 2026 3:00 PM
Aerospace & Defense
other
811310
AI Summary
This bid is a notice of intent to award a sole source contract to EVAPAR for generator repair services for the U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Memphis District.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Generator Repair Services 1 job $15,000.00 $15,000.00 Professional Services
Estimated Bid Value$15,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 2 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 Notice_of_Intent_to_Sole_Source.pdf View
📎 Performance_Work_Statement.pdf View
Sign Up Free →