Comprehensive Support for Removal Operations II

Estimated Value: $5,000,000
Closing Soon 5 days left Washington DCTransportation & Logisticsother
Aug 28, 2026
Sep 8, 2026 5:00 PM
Transportation & Logistics
other
481211
AI Summary
This bid is for comprehensive support services related to removal operations, with an amendment providing responses to industry questions and updated sections of the Request for Proposal.
Line Items
ItemQtyUnitEst. Unit PriceEst. TotalCategory
Comprehensive Support for Removal Operations II (CSRO II) - Program Management 1 lot $1,500,000.00 $1,500,000.00 Professional Services
Logistics and Transportation Services for Removal Operations 1 lot $2,000,000.00 $2,000,000.00 Transportation
Personnel Support for Removal Operations 1 lot $1,000,000.00 $1,000,000.00 Professional Services
Equipment and Supplies for Removal Operations 1 lot $500,000.00 $500,000.00 Other
Estimated Bid Value$5,000,000.00

Want the full details?

Sign up free to see the agency name, 17 documents, contact info, and the original bid posting link.

📎 70RDA126R00000008_Amendment_1_SF_30_8.28.2026.pdf View
📎 CSRO_RFP_70RDA126R00000008_Amendment_0001_8.28.2026.pdf View
📎 70RDA126R00000008_Amendment_1_Attachment_1_-_Pricing_Schedule_8.28.2026.xlsx View
+14 more
Sign Up Free →